2nd Tunbridge Wells Chess Congress

Open

 
Venue:      Tunbridge Wells Bridge Club
Date:       09 Jun 18 to 10 Jun 18
Controller: Mr David Lettington
Timings:    First  moves in 80 mins. 
            Plus an additional 10 secs for each move.
 
 

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D

   1 Emms, John M.............  242A 110255C w31+  b14+  w12+  w3=   b8+    4  5 1251 250 
 
   2 Bellin, Robert...........  222C 106558A w27-  b15+  w31+  b9+   w11+   4   5 1067 213 
   3 Lalic, Bogdan............  243C 160511C w22+  b17+  w5+   b1=   w4=    4   5 1267 253 
   4 Tan, Justin HY...........  243C 292025G b10+  w7+   b11=  w13+  b3=    4   5 1205 241 
   5 Taylor, Martin R.........  226A 150149F b33+  w24+  b3-   w21+  b12+   4   5 1137 227 
 
   6 Hand, Freddie............  208A 291902D b30+  w9=   b13-  w26+  b20+   3  5  950 190 
 
   7 Barton, R Alan...........  182A 106345F w15+  b4-   bye=  w16+  b13=   3   4  775 194 
   8 Brewer, Callum D.........  194B 283327L w18+  b16=  w22+  b11=  w1-    3   5  990 198 
   9 Brown, Geoffrey M........  178A 302092H w20+  b6=   bye=  w2-   b21+   3   4  802 201 
  10 Jacobs, Robert...........  175A 178218G w4-   b19+  w29=  b27=  b24+   3   5  961 192 
  11 Rogers, Tim  L...........  189C 118171D w26+  b27+  w4=   w8=   b2-    3   5 1026 205 
  12 Royal, Shreyas...........  161A 300121A w32+  b29+  b1-   w24+  w5-    3   5 1000 200 
  13 Spanton, Tim R...........  163A 132638H w25=  b18+  w6+   b4-   w7=    3   5  984 197 
  14 Stock, Tobias W..........  178C 151712A b23+  w1-   b26=  w17+  b16=   3   5  949 190 
 
  15 Fryer, David W...........  164C 110956L b7-   w2-   b30+  b22=  w29+   2  5  917 183 
  16 Hutchings, Roger M.......  176A 113301K bye+  w8=   bye=  b7-   w14=   2  3  504 168 
  17 Jamroz, Krzysztof........  183A 230044J b28+  w3-   bye=  b14-  w27+   2  4  731 183 
  18 Karpinski, C Lucjan......  166C 268639K b8-   w13-  b28+  b25=  w31+   2  5  874 175 
  19 Malanta, Eryl............  161A 297047J b24-  w10-  b33+  b31+  w25=   2  5  876 175 
  20 Smith, Simon C...........  161A 156634K b9-   w33+  bye=  b29+  w6-    2  4  738 185 
 
  21 Faulkner, Martin J.......  165A 110474D w29-  b32+  w25+  b5-   w9-    2   5  882 176 
  22 Ilinca, Cristian.........  175A 304810L b3-   w28+  b8-   w15=  b26=   2   5  852 170 
  23 Jamroz, Viktor...........  157A 297608A w14-  b31-  bye=  w30=  b33+   2   4  636 159 
  24 Myall, Ivan J............  179A 116029B w19+  b5-   w27+  b12-  w10-   2   5  832 166 
  25 Scholes, James E.........  180D 118587B b13=  w30=  b21-  w18=  b19=   2   5  771 154 
  26 Smyth, Kevin.............  165C 175756J b11-  bye+  w14=  b6-   w22=   2   4  647 162 
 
  27 Anstead, Jerry...........  166A 153281K b2+   w11-  b24-  w10=  b17-   1  5  832 166 
  28 Bennet-Stevens, Lucy.....  164A 286240C w17-  b22-  w18-  w33+  b30=   1  5  759 152 
  29 Bennett, John M..........  190A 144091D b21+  w12-  b10=  w20-  b15-   1  5  726 145 
  30 Cove, Henry..............  166A 190922J w6-   b25=  w15-  b23=  w28=   1  5  771 154 
 
  31 Watson, Mikey J..........  173A 282543A b1-   w23+  b2-   w19-  b18-   1   5  760 152 
 
  32 Cutmore, Martin J........  179C 109247K b12-  w21-  bye=                  2  226 113 
 
  33 Lawrance, JAN............  169D 164145B w5-   b20-  w19-  b28-  w23-   0   5  602 120 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk