TUNBRIDGE WELLS CHESS CLUB
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
FIXTURES 2019-2020
 

 
24/09/2019
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
TOURNAMENT DAY DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
 
TOURNAMENT DAY DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
 

 
En Passant (U140) Mon 14/10/19 Maidstone 3 Tun. Wells 7.30 1 Open/Lewis Sun 17/11/19 Maidstone 1 Tun. Wells 2.00
 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 28/10/19 Maidstone 5 Tun. Wells 7.30 1 Open/Lewis Wed 11/12/19 Rainham 1 Rainham 7.30
 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Thur 31/10/19 Snodland 2 Snodland 7.30 1 Open/Lewis Sun 12/01/20 Maidstone 1 Maidstone 2.00
 

 
En Passant (U140) Mon 04/11/19 Hastings 2 Tun. Wells 7.30 1 Open/Lewis Sat 18/01/20 Rainham 1 Tun. Wells 2.00
 

 
Open/Lewis Sun 17/11/19 Maidstone 1 Tun. Wells 2.00 1 Open/Lewis Mon 16/03/20 Maidstone 1 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
En Passant (U140) Mon 18/11/19 Swale 2 Tun. Wells 7.30 1 Open/Lewis Wed 25/03/20 Rainham 1 Rainham 7.30
 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Wed 27/11/19 Medway 2 Medway 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 09/12/19 Folkestone 3 Tun. Wells 7.30 2 En Passant (U140) Mon 14/10/19 Maidstone 3 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
Open/Lewis Wed 11/12/19 Rainham 1 Rainham 7.30 2 En Passant (U140) Mon 04/11/19 Hastings 2 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
Open/Lewis Sun 12/01/20 Maidstone 1 Maidstone 2.00 2 En Passant (U140) Mon 18/11/19 Swale 2 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 13/01/20 Maidstone 6 Tun. Wells 7.30 2 En Passant (U140) Mon 03/02/20 Rainham 3 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
Open/Lewis Sat 18/01/20 Rainham 1 Tun. Wells 2.00 2 En Passant (U140) Sat 07/03/20 Folkestone 2 Folkestone 2.00
 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Thur 23/01/20 Hastings 4 Hastings 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
En Passant (U140) Mon 03/02/20 Rainham 3 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Wed 12/02/20 Maidstone 7 Maidstone 7.30 3 Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 28/10/19 Maidstone 5 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 17/02/20 WOK 3 Tun. Wells 7.30 3 Tom Fuller (U110) Thur 31/10/19 Snodland 2 Snodland 7.30
 

 
En Passant (U140) Sat 07/03/20 Folkestone 2 Folkestone 2.00 3 Tom Fuller (U110) Wed 27/11/19 Medway 2 Medway 7.30
 

 
Open/Lewis Mon 16/03/20 Maidstone 1 Tun. Wells 7.30 3 Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 09/12/19 Folkestone 3 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 
Open/Lewis Wed 25/03/20 Rainham 1 Rainham 7.30 3 Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 13/01/20 Maidstone 6 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
3 Tom Fuller (U110) Thur 23/01/20 Hastings 4 Hastings 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
3 Tom Fuller (U110) Wed 12/02/20 Maidstone 7 Maidstone 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
3 Tom Fuller (U110) Mon 17/02/20 WOK 3 Tun. Wells 7.30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Match Captains and contacts
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Open/Lewis TW1 Lucjan Karpinski
 
07817335769
 
lucjan84@gmail.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
En Passant (U140) TW2 Jim Robertson
 
01892 825057
 
crighton1414@gmail.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tom Fuller (U110) TW3 Mike Emery
 
01892 833370
 
emerymike@outlook.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
KCCA Tournament Sec
 
Martin Stewart
 

 

 
kenttournamentsecretary@gmail.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
         
 
 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         



Intro match v Maidstone to be added when arranged