2nd Tunbridge Wells Chess Congress

Major (U160)

 
Venue:      Tunbridge Wells Bridge Club
Date:       09 Jun 18 to 10 Jun 18
Controller: Mr David Lettington
Timings:    80 mins to completion. 
            Plus an additional 10 secs for each move.
 
 

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D

   1 Dirmauskas, Peter........  127A 304398J b8=   bye+  w10=  b12+  w13+   4   4  660 165 
   2 O'Gorman, Brendan........  155A 116382G b19=  w21+  bye=  w16+  b4+    4   4  688 172 
 
   3 Cook, John...............  150C 108772B b18+  w14+  b4-   w19+  b7=    3  5  791 158 
   4 Malanta, Eric............  152C 298030H w22+  b13+  w3+   b10=  w2-    3  5  812 162 
   5 McKenna, John R..........  122A 115319F b16=  w8=   bye=  b15+  w14+   3  4  645 161 
   6 Shapland, Roy K..........  139D 276143K b14-  w18+  bye=  b17+  w10+   3  4  611 153 
   7 Waters, Andrew C.........  158A 103615E w9+   b10=  w12=  b8+   w3=    3  5  808 162 
 
   8 Bedwell, Richard.........  149C 188134G w1=   b5=   bye+  w7-   b16+   3   4  547 137 
 
   9 Bernard, Chris PJ........  131A 182369D b7-   w23+  b19=  w14-  w21+   2  5  633 127 
  10 Heath, David R...........  144A 112436F b23+  w7=   b1=   w4=   b6-    2  5  699 140 
  11 Tassell, Hugh G..........  135A 221992L b21=  w19-  b14=  w18=  w20+   2  5  577 115 
  12 Tidmarsh, David A........  134A 120410F w20=  b22+  b7=   w1-   b18=   2  5  639 128 
  13 Wood, Peter C............  133A 127012G bye+  w4-   bye=  b20+  b1-    2  3  322 107 
  14 Woolacott, Rob...........  120* 264717F w6+   b3-   w11=  b9+   b5-    2  5  677 135 
 
  15 Fisher, Robert HC........  136C 110624H w17=  b20=  b16-  w5-   b23+   2   5  548 110 
  16 Foley, Phil T............  140A 259148A w5=   b17=  w15+  b2-   w8-    2   5  629 126 
  17 Howes, David J...........  117A 145125L b15=  w16=  bye=  w6-   b22=   2   4  495 124 
  18 Shilstone, Garth.........  130e         w3-   b6-   w22+  b11=  w12=   2   5  638 128 
  19 Stevens, Thomas..........  131F 173938E w2=   b11+  w9=   b3-          2   4  571 143 
 
  20 Couchman, Andrew A.......   72A 306967K b12=  w15=  bye=  w13-  b11-   1  4  348  87 
  21 Mellor, Jessica..........  101A 304535D w11=  b2-   bye=  w23=  b9-    1  4  430 108 
  22 O'Brien, Paul W..........  130* 151595A b4-   w12-  b18-  bye+  w17=   1  4  383  96 
 
  23 Wallis, David............  123A 121037D w10-  b9-   bye=  b21=  w15-   1   4  362  91 
 
  24 Chapman, Philip M........  143C 108234G bye=  bye-                        0    0   0 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk