2nd Tunbridge Wells Chess Congress

Minor (U127)

 
Venue:      Tunbridge Wells Bridge Club
Date:       09 Jun 18 to 10 Jun 18
Controller: Mr David Lettington
Timings:    80 mins to completion. 
            Plus an additional 10 secs for each move.
 
 

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D

   1 Ellinger, William........  104C 200211F b21=  w4=   w26+  b13+  b9+    4   5  615 123 
   2 Langley, Anthony M.......  120* 313610D b16=  w23+  b21+  w6+   b4=    4   5  645 129 
   3 Rutherford, Nicholas.....   84C 173822H w25=  b14+  w7+   w5=   b6+    4   5  715 143 
   4 Smith, David W...........  110* 119200A w7+   b1=   w16+  b18+  w2=    4   5  681 136 
   5 Stock, William...........  116A 103658A w15+  b27+  w9=   b3=   w8+    4   5  597 119 
 
   6 Bond, Stephen............  119C 147408L w20+  b26+  w18+  b2-   w3-    3   5  542 108 
   7 Faulkner, Adam...........   96A 295158H b4-   w17+  b3-   w27+  b18+   3   5  477  95 
   8 Faulkner, Oliver.........  103A 294196L w27-  b15+  w24+  b11+  b5-    3   5  496  99 
   9 Lang, Neil...............  100A 144145A w17+  w11=  b5=   b19+  w1-    3   5  560 112 
  10 Le Baigue, Clive J.......  111A 188128A bye=  bye=  bye=  b16+  w12=   3   2  242 121 
  11 McKenna, James F.........  120E 137840F w12+  b9=   bye=  w8-   b21+   3   4  429 107 
  12 Robertson, James C.......   96C 118058H b11-  bye+  bye=  w26+  b10=   3   3  309 103 
 
  13 Duff-Cole, John A........  102C 227455D b24-  w22+  b27+  w1-   w14=   2  5  424  85 
  14 Jefferies, Tyrone R......  118A 113570D b23=  w3-   b25+  w21=  b13=   2  5  470  94 
  15 Rees, Sophie.............   84A 299515D b5-   w8-   b17+  w23+  bye=   2  4  353  88 
  16 Shaw, Henry..............   96r 307761F w2=   bye+  b4-   w10-  w19+   2  4  401 100 
 
  17 Coshell, James Ben.......   40* 305366A b9-   b7-   w15-  bye+  w26+   2   4  218  55 
  18 Janeczko, Tomasz.........  115* 316059C w22+  b24+  b6-   w4-   w7-    2   5  428  86 
  19 Mills, Ian F.............  110D 306438E b26-  w20+  bye+  w9-   b16-   2   4  268  67 
  20 Osina, Nigel.............   94A 156186J b6-   b19-  w22+  w24=  b23=   2   5  406  81 
  21 Stevenson, Brian.........   75* 285643J w1=   b25+  w2-   b14=  w11-   2   5  514 103 
  22 Velayudham, Suriya.......   78A 291674F b18-  b13-  b20-  w25+  w27+   2   5  439  88 
 
  23 Pettit, Felicity OL......   90A 294969G w14=  b2-   bye=  b15-  w20=   1  4  316  79 
  24 Rees, Amelie.............   59F 299761H w13+  w18-  b8-   b20=  b25-   1  5  390  78 
  25 Stern, Michael C.........  116* 304905L b3=   w21-  w14-  b22-  w24+   1  5  332  66 
 
  26 Giles, Anthony...........   78* 312879K w19+  w6-   b1-   b12-  b17-   1   5  318  64 
  27 Rutter, Rebecca J........   62C 302562H b8+   w5-   w13-  b7-   b22-   1   5  330  66 
 
  28 Twigg, Robert............   76E 312562C bye=  bye-                        0    0   0 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk